New equipment for ophthalmological researches
Leyla Talibova,  ARASH Medical Company representative
Our company is not a newcomer to the healthcare system. Our work experience is more than a quarter of a century.
At this Medinex exhibition, we present new equipment for ophthalmological researches and other equipment for diagnosing various internal organs (ultrasonic, laser examination), as well as consumables from leading manufacturers.
The equipment we supply for clinics is already available at Badam Medical Center and Caspian International Hospital, but, cooperation with new potential partners is also possible in the future.
ARASH Medical Co is also involved in the professional service of the equipment and devices for intensive care  and inpatient medical services.
The company's goal is to promote the use of the latest technologies in the health care system of Azerbaijan through the provision of world-class high-quality equipment.
We try to take part in all medical exhibitions held in Azerbaijan. This allows us to widely inform visitors and all specialists about the aspects of our activity, to talk about latest products in the medical equipment market. Traditionally, interest in our stand is high at this event as well.