Interesting med lab equipment offers
Zhalya Mammadova, Sales and Marketing Director, ASMEDİCAL
For the third year in the row, ASMEDİCAL has utilized special software and created, managed, and equipped medical labs. We have continuously expanded our scope of activities in the field of lab equipment, chemicals, and consumables.
Besides, ASMEDİCAL has joined ISO 9001:2000 Quality Management System. Over a brief time, the company became an official representative of many a foreign manufacturer in Azerbaijan, including BD (USA), Dirui and Lifotronic (China), Virion/Serion (Germany), Rapid Labs (UK), and Kbudek and Anatolia Geneworks (Türkiye), the latter being the manufacturer of PCR tests.
All our products meet the highest global standards and are completely automated. Our specialists, who have completed overseas training, train our customers how to operate such equipment, while our technical department carries out its maintenance.
We came here today to display the equipment from companies we collaborate with. Among them is FUS-2000 hybrid urine analyzer made by Dirui (China), the world leader in the field; we also present hematological and biochemical equipment from our other partners.
Overall, I believe it is critical for companies to take part in Medinex Azerbaijan: not only do we see with our own eyes the products and equipment, but we also can consult with sales personnel and top management of companies we are interested in. This is so important as, unfortunately, it is not always possible to meet one or another manager of a major company or a government agency in real life. The exhibition makes it possible to talk to them without making an appointment. Our stand also features managers from the companies we represent, and they are eager to provide any information required. Specialists from many famous clinics have already stopped by our stand and reviewed the equipment.
I am positive that Medinex will contribute heavily to the promotion of our medical equipment in the Azerbaijani market!