• Tour-Med - medical tourism
• Edu-Med - dietology and medical education
The Medinex business programme includes modern platforms - Innovation Zone and Presentation Zone - for communication and dialogue, and for the search for effective management solutions.
Innovative medical technology is the key to quality medical care. That is why the organisers created the Innovation Zone to present the latest developments that will help to increase the level of equipment in medical institutions. The Innovation Zone is a unique opportunity to look into the future of healthcare today.
The dynamic Presentation Zone includes a number of events. So, on the 6th of November, the session “Effective Clinic Management” will be held with the participation of the invited foreign specialists. During the session, foreign experts, such as the founder and director of DeutschMedic GmbH, Anna Weegen, and the chairman of the board of the  DAMU Center of Information Technologies, Talgat Elemanov will tell the owners and managers of the clinics about the methods of effective management of medical institutions and medical networks.
On the 6th of November, direct B2B meetings will be held between the exhibitors and invited buyers, organised at the request of the exhibitors. The unique format of business meetings allows manufacturers to directly present the product to potential customers and partners, as well as discussing possible conditions for cooperation and joint projects.
Azerbaijani doctors living and working abroad will be speakers of the special session “Bizimkiler”, which will be held on the 7th of November. Within the framework of this session, ophthalmologist Mehriban Alizadeh (experienced in volunteering in the Republic of Niger) and Siegerland Diakonie cardiologist Firudin Gurbanov will share their success with young specialists, interns and students of medical universities, as well as help to find solutions by answering questions in the format of "Live Communication”.
In the Presentation Zone exhibition participants will present their exclusive products and their best services for two days.