Exhibition » About Exhibition
The modern world sets crucial global challenges for medicine, the solution of which requires continuous improvement: improvement of technologies and equipment, approach and methods. The key to success in solving these problems is the development and implementation of innovations in various branches of medicine and healthcare. At the same time, medicine is also a multi-billion dollar industry with the highest level of competition.
Medical Innovations Exhibition and Forum "Medinex" is the largest in the Caucasus region and the only event in Azerbaijan in the field of innovative solutions in healthcare and medicine. Medinex is a unique opportunity to get acquainted with the global trends of the market, demonstrate your products and services, find potential partners, strengthen existing connections.
“Medinex” is a launching pad for entering the rapidly growing market for medical services in the Caucasus.
“İnnovations Zone”
One of the key sectors of the Medinex exhibition will be the first and only in the Caucasus region Innovation Zone, where the latest achievements of the medicine industry from around the world, innovative equipment and technologies, and the most promising researches will be presented.
Innovation Zone at the Medinex exhibition is a unique opportunity to demonstrate and see the direction in which the industry is developing, the innovations being introduced by world leaders.
Innovation Zone is an opportunity to look into the future of medicine today.
Participating at MEDİNEX, you acquire: